Committee Members

Program Committees

Admissions and International

Name Expiration Term Institution Email
Kathy Gutheil, chair  2020  Miami University  [email protected] 
Brooke Roberts, vice chair 2022 Ohio University [email protected]
Kelsey Binsley 2021 Aultman College [email protected]
Bill Carter 2019 Antioch College [email protected]
Ann Warner 2019 Terra State Community College [email protected]
Amanda Means 2022 Notre Dame College [email protected]
Brandy Viol 2022 Notre Dame College [email protected]

 

Information Systems and Data Management

Nita Teeters, chair 2020 Wright State University [email protected]
David Shaffer, vice chair 2021 Owens Community College [email protected]
Kara Spaulding 2022 Columbus State Community College [email protected]
Deb Benton 2021 Ohio University [email protected]
Regina Randall 2020 Columbus State Community College [email protected]
Bob Bulow 2022 Ohio University [email protected]

 

Professional Development 

Cherise Olmo, chair 2021 Ohio University [email protected]
Emily Guthrie 2020 The Ohio State University [email protected]
Cindy Davis 2021 The OSU [email protected]
David Schneider 2021 Otterbein University [email protected]
Josie Burns 2021 Kettering College [email protected]
Amanda Rodenborg 2021 Methodist Theological School in Ohio [email protected]
Carlier Myers 2021 Case Western Reserve University [email protected]
Kimberly Edge 2019 Kent State University [email protected]
Beth Stiles 2022 Ohio State Univ-Moritz College of Law [email protected]
Lisa Duffy 2020 The Ohio State University [email protected]
Carol Jones 2020 Miami University [email protected]
Mel Severns 2020 Mount Vernon Nazarene University [email protected]
Nina Cooke 2022 Cleveland State University [email protected]

 

Records and Registration

Lauren York, chair 2022 Oberlin College [email protected]
vacant, vice chair      
Beth Stiles 2019 The Ohio State University [email protected]
Elizabeth Yount 2019 Columbus State Community College [email protected]
Melinda Schneider 2021 Wright State University [email protected]
Jay Hoying 2021 Mercy College of Ohio [email protected]
Missy Weininger 2020 Tiffin University [email protected]
Christine Court 2021 Aultman College [email protected]
Sandra Evans 2021 Ashland University [email protected]
Theresa Fuller 2021 Hiram College [email protected]
Jennifer Creech 2020 University of Dayton [email protected]
Jennifer Potosky 2022 Ashland University [email protected]
Whitney Costner 2022 Xavier University [email protected]
Siu-Yan Scott 2022 Case Western Reserve University [email protected]

 

OPERATIONAL COMMITTEES

Local Arrangements

Michelle Rable, co-chair 2020 Bowling Green State University [email protected]
Gina Shackle, co-chair 2020 Central Ohio Technical College [email protected]
Frank Yanchak 2020 Franklin University [email protected]
Jeannine Shambaugh 2020 Aultman College [email protected]
Whitney Costner 2020 Xavier University [email protected]
Carlier Myers 2020 Case Western Reserve University [email protected]
Bob Bulow 2020 Ohio University [email protected]
Becky Cogswell 2020 Bowling Green State University [email protected]
Sue Lau 2020 Bowling Green State University [email protected]
Cindy Davis 2020 TheOhio State University [email protected]
David Schneider (elected Past-President) 2020 Otterbein University [email protected]
Deb Benton 2020 Ohio University [email protected]
Tina Hummons 2020 Sinclair Community College [email protected]
Jennifer Brannan  2020 Sinclair Community College [email protected]

 

Fiscal

Sue Shepherd (Immediate Past-President), chair 2020 Aultman College [email protected]
Molly McDermott-Fallon (President-Elect) 2020 University of Cincinnati [email protected]
Aftan DeWese (Treasurer, non-voting) 2020 Ohio Northern University [email protected]
Jeannine Shambaugh 2022 Aultman College [email protected]
Deb Benton 2020 Ohio University [email protected]
Jack Miner 2020 The Ohio State University [email protected]

 

Bylaws

Sue Shepherd (Immediate Past-President), chair 2020 Aultman College [email protected]
Chris McNay 2020 Union Institute and University [email protected]
Frank Yanchak 2022 Franklin University [email protected]
Carol Jones 2020 Miami University [email protected]
Regina Randall 2021 Columbus State Community College [email protected]
Melinda Schneider 2021 Wright State University [email protected]
Beth Stiles 2022 Ohio State Univ-Moritz College of Law [email protected]
Missy Weininger 2020 Tiffin University [email protected]

 

Communication

Heather Pritchard (Secretary), chair 2021 Muskingum University [email protected]
David Schneider (Listserv Manager) Permanent Otterbein University [email protected]
Michelle Livingston (Newsletter Editor) Permanent Mount Carmel College of Nursing [email protected]
Justin Weimer (Social Media Coordinator) Permanent The Ohio State University [email protected]
Bob Bulow (Webmaster) Permanent Ohio University [email protected]
Jennifer Potosky 2022 Ashland University [email protected]
Leah Boerger 2022 Good Samaritan College of Nursing and Health Science [email protected]

 

Government Relations

Christine Court, chair 2020 Aultman College [email protected]
vacant, vice chair      
Molly McDermott-Fallon (President-Elect) 2020 University of Cincinnati [email protected]
Elliott Nickeson 2019 University of Toledo [email protected]
Cynthia Violet 2019 Capital University [email protected]
Lisa Delaney 2020 The Ohio State University [email protected]
Mary Holland 2020 Wright State University [email protected]

 

Scholarship

Kimberly Edge, co-chair 2022 Kent State University [email protected]
vacant, co-chair      
Aftan DeWese (Treasurer) 2020 Ohio Northern University [email protected]
Mary Bornhorst 2020 Edison State Community College [email protected]
Cindy Lah 2020 Capital University [email protected]
Kathleen Gutheil 2020 Miami University [email protected]
Tina Hickman 2021 Marietta College [email protected]
Josie Burns 2021 Kettering College [email protected]
Emily Guthrie 2021 The Ohio State University [email protected]
Christine Casarez 2021 Cuyahoga Community College [email protected]
Marisa Richards 2022 Cuyahoga Community College [email protected]
Donna Evans 2020 Antioch College [email protected]
Kimberly Flanders 2020 Heidelberg University [email protected]
Kristy Taylor 2022 Marion Technical College [email protected]
Joanna Cervi 2022 Otterbein University [email protected]
Jasmine Stump 2022 Cuyahoga Community College [email protected]

 

Membership and Mentoring

Jayme Arnett (VP/Membership Development), chair 2021 Ohio University [email protected]
Michelle Harden 2019 Hondros College of Nursing [email protected]du
Karen Veliconia 2021 Lorain County Community College [email protected]
Kathleen Gutheil 2021 Miani University [email protected]
Christine Casarez 2021 Cuyahoga Community College [email protected]
Tami Sheets 2019 University of Rio Grande & Rio Grande Community College [email protected]
Sandra Evans 2021 Ashland Univ [email protected]
Mary Holland 2020 Wright State University [email protected]
Brooke Roberts 2022 Ohio University [email protected]
Cindy Davis 2022 The Ohio State University [email protected]
Matthew Barber 2022 The Ohio State University [email protected]

 

Nominations and Elections

Sue Shepherd (Immediate Past-President), chair 2020 Aultman College [email protected]
Deb Benton (elected Past-President) 2020 Ohio University [email protected]
David Schneider (elected Past-President) 2020 Otterbein University [email protected]
Carlier Myers (elected At-Large) 2020 Case Western Reserve University [email protected]
Bob Bulow (elected At-Large) 2020 Ohio University [email protected]